All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All company, product and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only. Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.

 

Outlaw Racing Series would like to thank our Sponsors!
orsxfini.jpg

Outlaw Racing Xfinity Series Roster & Stats

Name                   Points - Wins - Stage Wins - Top 5 - Poles - Subs. Left - Gamertag
# 00 - A.J. Johnson
# 1 - Lukas Brendemihl
# 2 - Ryan Heckathorn
# 3 - Dawson Kemp
# 5 - Dennis Boggess
# 9 - Eric Scora
# 16 - James Tate
# 18 - Jacob Hunter
# 21 - Lee Petty
# 22 - Matt Liptrap
# 28 - Robbie Richards
# 35 - Zach Gandee
# 40 - Aaron Dukes
# 42 - Pacey Wigent
# 60 - Branden Sheehan
# 39 - Andrew Feldman
# 89 - Brandon Phillips

98

78

246

116

238

189

79

76

224

209

186

271

310

285

53

64

118

 

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

2

0

0

4

4

1

0

0

0

 

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

6

1

0

1

8

6

0

0

0

 

1

0

7

0

9

3

0

0

5

7

1

10

7

9

0

0

1

 

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

3

4

1

0

0

 

2

3

2

1

3

3

4

3

3

4

3

2

4

4

3

3

1

 

Outlaw Racing Xfinity Series Points Standings

1. 

 2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

 

A.Dukes

P.Wigent

Z.Gandee

R.Heckathorn

D.Boggess

L.Petty

M.Liptrap

E.Scora

R.Richards

B.Phillips

D.Kemp

A.Johnson

J.Tate

L.Brendemihl

J.Hunter

A.Feldman

B.Sheehan

 

 

310

285

271

246

238

224

209

189

186

118

116

98

79

78

76

64

53

 

 

 

 

+-

-25

-39

-64

-72

-86

-101

-121

-124

-192

-194

-212

-231

-232

-234

-246

-257

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

Results

Race 1 - Talladega Superspeedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

Results

Lee Petty

Pacey Wigent

Brandon Phillips

Eric Scora

Matt Liptrap

A.J. Johnson (D.Williamson)

Aaron Dukes

Lukas Brendemihl

Charles Gilbert (J.Spires)

Branden Sheehan (J.Goode)

Ryan Heckathorn

Robbie Richards (R.McGinnis)

Jacob Hunter

Dawson Kemp

James Tate

Information

Pole: Matt Liptrap ( 52.596 )

Stage 1 Winner: Lee Petty

Stage 2 Winner: Matt Liptrap

Race Winner: Lee Petty (51:55.114)

Fastest Lap: Richard McGinnis ( 50.747 )

Number of Cautions: 6

Biggest Movers - Lukas Brendemihl - 15th - 8th

                             Eric Scora - 10th - 4th

Biggest Losers - Richard McGinnis - 5th - 12th

                             James Tate - 9th - 15th

Laps Lead - Lee Petty - 28

Race 2 - Charlotte Motor Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Zach Gandee

Lee Petty

Dennis Boggess

Eric Scora

R.Heckathorn ( J.Spires )

James Tate

Lukas Brendemihl

Robbie Richards

Dawson Kemp ( J.Spires )

A.J. Johnson ( S.Peplinski )

Aaron Dukes

Skyylor Karnes

Pacey Wigent

Brandon Phillips

Charles Gilbert

Brenden Sheehan

Matt Liptrap

 

 

Information

Pole: Steven Peplinski ( 30.297 )

Stage 1 Winner: Lee Petty

Stage 2 Winner: Lee Petty

Race Winner: Zach Gandee (Rain Shortened)

Fastest Lap: Void ( Rain Shortened )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers - Dennis Boggess - 9th - 3rd

                             James Tate - 10th - 6th

Biggest Losers - Aaron Dukes - 2nd - 11th

                             Steven Peplinski - 1st - 10th

Laps Lead - Lee Petty - 41

Race 3 - Dover Int'l Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Zach Gandee

Pacey Wigent

Dennis Boggess

Ryan Heckathorn ( S.Peplinski )

Matt Liptrap

Aaron Dukes

Robbie Richards

Brandon Phillips ( J.Goode )

James Tate

Dawson Kemp ( J.Spires )

Andrew Feldman

Eric Scora

Lee Petty

Lukas Brendemihl ( W.Oltz )

A.J.Johnson

Jacob Hunter

Brenden Sheenan

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Pacey Wigent ( 23.913 )

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Zach Gandee ( 51:10.012 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 23.449 )

Number of Cautions: 7

Biggest Movers - Jennifer Goode - 13th - 8th

                             Matt Liptrap - 10th - 5th

Biggest Losers - Lee Petty - 7th - 13th

                             Andrew Feldman - 6th - 11th

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 33

Race 4 - Mid Ohio Sports Car Course

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Lee Petty ( R.McGinnis )

Aaron Dukes

Zach Gandee

Dennis Boggess

A.J. Johnson

Eric Scora

Robbie Richards

Ryan Heckathorn

Jacob Hunter ( W.Oltz )

Matt Liptrap

Lukas Brenemihl

Brandon Phillips ( J.Goode )

Pacey Wigent

Dawson Kemp

James Tate

Brenden Sheehan

Andrew Feldman

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 1:23.256 )

Stage 1 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Stage 2 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Race Winner: Richard McGinnis ( 50:10.578 )

Fastest Lap: Richard McGinnis ( 1:22.348 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Will Oltz - 15th - 9th

                             Dennis Boggess - 10th - 4th

Biggest Losers - Pacey Wigent - 4th - 13th

                             Jennifer Goode - 9th - 12th

Laps Lead - Richard McGinnis - 38

Race 5 - Richmond Raceway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Aaron Dukes

Pacey Wigent

Dennis Boggess

Matt Liptrap

Lee Petty

Robbie Richards

Ryan Heckathorn

Dawson Kemp

Eric Scora

Zach Gandee ( J.Goode )

Brandon Phillips ( W.Oltz )

Jacob Hunter

A.J. Johnson

Lukas Brendemihl

Brenden Sheehan

Charles Gilbert

James Tate

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 21.765 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 55:50.922 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 21.114 )

Number of Cautions: 7

Biggest Movers - Lee Petty - 10th - 5th

                             Dennis Boggess - 7th - 3rd

Biggest Losers - Dawson Kemo - 2nd - 8th

                             Eric Scora - 4th - 9th

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 118

Race 6 - Indianapolis Motor Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Dennis Boggess

Zach Gandee

Pacey Wigent

Lee Petty

Matt Liptrap

Dawson Kemp ( D.Williamson )

Ryan Heckathorn

Eric Scora

Aaron Dukes

Brandon Phillips

Robbie Richards

James Tate

A.J.Johnson

Skyylor Karnes

Lukas Brendemihl

Brenden Sheehan

Charles Gilbert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Pacey Wigent ( 50.896 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Lee Petty

Race Winner: Dennis Boggess ( 49:05.271 )

Fastest Lap: Zach Gandee ( 49.766 )

Number of Cautions: 4

Biggest Movers - Lee Petty - 11th - 4th

                             Dennis Boggess - 8th - 1st

Biggest Losers - Brandon Phillips - 3rd - 10th

                             Aaron Dukes - 4th - 9th

Laps Lead - Lee Petty - 26

Race 7 - Iowa Raceway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Aaron Dukes

Ryan Heckathorn

Pacey Wigent

Dennis Boggess

Zach Gandee

Matt Liptrap

Robbie Richards

Dawson Kemp

Ryan Lewis

Andrew Feldman

Brandon Phillips

Lee Petty

Eric Scora

A.J. Johnson

James Tate

Jacob Hunter

Lukas Brendemihl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Pacey Wigent ( 23.799 )

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 51:36.379 )

Fastest Lap: Zach Gandee ( 23.308 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Ryan Heckathorn - 7th - 2nd

                             Aaron Dukes - 3rd - 1st

Biggest Losers - Ryan Lewis - 5th - 9th

                             Zach Gandee - 2nd - 5th

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 61

Race 8 - Homestead-Miami Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Zach Gandee

Eric Scora

Aaron Dukes

Ryan Heckathorn

Matt Liptrap

Dennis Boggess

Robbie Richards

Andrew Feldman

Dawson Kemp

Pacey Wigent

Lee Petty

Brandon Phillips

A.J.Johnson

Brenden Sheehan

Lukas Brendemihl

James Tate

Jacob Hunter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Matt Liptrap ( 31.964 )

Stage 1 Winner: Ryan Heckathorn

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Zach Gandee ( 57:47.969 )

Fastest Lap: Eric Scora ( 31.517 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Eric Scora - 7th - 2nd

                             Dennis Boggess - 8th - 6th

Biggest Losers - Robbie Richards - 3rd - 7th

                             Matt Liptrap - 1st - 5th

Laps Lead - Ryan Heckathorn - 37

Race 9 - Bristol Motor Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Zach Gandee ( K.Kolbe )

Pacey Wigent

Dennis Boggess ( S.Karnes )

Ryan Heckathorn

Matt Liptrap

Robbie Richards

Eric Scora

Aaron Dukes

Dawson Kemp

Lee Petty

Brandon Phillips

A.J.Johnson

James Tate

Jacob Hunter

Andrew Feldman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Ryan Heckathorn ( 17.427 )

Stage 1 Winner: Ryan Heckathorn

Stage 2 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Race Winner: Kyle Kolbe ( 46:39.218 )

Fastest Lap: Skyylor Karnes ( 17.254 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Kyle Kolbe - 3rd - 1st

                             Skyylor Karnes - 6th - 3rd

Biggest Losers - Robbie Richards - 4th - 6th

                             Ryan Heckathorn - 1st - 4th

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 82

Race 10 - Watkins Glen International

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Aaron Dukes

Ryan Heckathorn

Robbie Richards

Zach Gandee

Pacey Wigent

Dennis Boggess

Lee Petty

Matt Liptrap

Eric Scora

Brandon Phillips

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 1:08.908 )

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 46:26.709 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 1:08.771 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - 

Biggest Losers - 

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 35

Race 12 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

17. 

Results

Aaron Dukes

Zach Gandee

Dennis Boggess ( C.Gilbert )

Pacey Wigent

Ryan Heckathorn ( K.Kolbe )

Matt Liptrap

Robbie Richards

Lee Petty

Eric Scora

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Pacey Wigent ( 30.222 )

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 49:26.709 )

Fastest Lap: Charles Gilbert ( 29.887 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - 

Biggest Losers - 

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 28