Outlaw Racing Series  Schedule
Week 1
May 27th, 2020
Season 8 Schedule

*Chase Races in Green

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Pole: T.Bailey ( 29.319 )

Stage 1 Winner: T.Bailey / Stage 2 Winner: T.Bailey 

Race Winner: T.Bailey 

Fastest Lap: T.Land ( 29.176 ) 

Week 2
Bristol Motor Speedway

Pole: D.Anthony ( Invert )

Stage 1 Winner: S.Marshall / Stage 2 Winner: T.Bailey 

Race Winner: J.Bane

Fastest Lap: S.Wade ( 19.390 )

May 27th, 2020
Week 3
Darlington Raceway

Pole: P.Wigent ( 29.403 )

Stage 1 Winner: M.Montgomery / Stage 2 Winner: R.Lewis 

Race Winner: J.Bane

Fastest Lap: P.Wigent ( 29.402 )

June 3rd, 2020
Week 4
Iowa Speedway

Pole: P.Wigent ( Invert )

Stage 1 Winner: P.Wigent / Stage 2 Winner:  P.Wigent

Race Winner: J.Bane

Fastest Lap: P.Wigent ( 23.979 )

June 3rd, 2020
Week 5
TBA

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

June 10th, 2020
Week 6
TBA
June 10th, 2020

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

Week 7
TBA

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

June 17th, 2020
Week 8
TBA

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

June 17th, 2020
Week 9
TBA

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

June 24th, 2020
Week 10
TBA

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

June 24th, 2020
Week 11
TBA

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

July 1st, 2020
Week 12
TBA
July 1st, 2020

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

Week 13
TBA
July 8th, 2020

Pole: 

Stage 1 Winner:  / Stage 2 Winner:  

Race Winner: 

Fastest Lap: 

All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All company, product and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only. Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.

 

Outlaw Racing Series would like to thank our Sponsors!