All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All company, product and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only. Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.

 

Outlaw Racing Series would like to thank our Sponsors!
orsxfini.jpg

Outlaw Racing Xfinity Series Roster & Stats

Name                   Points - Wins - Stage Wins - Top 5 - Starts - Poles - Prov. Left - Gamertag
# 1 - Richard McGinnis
# 2 - Ryan Heckathorn
# 3 - Michael Scimia
# 5 - Bradley Stratton
# 6 - Kason Jones
# 7 - Dylan Morando
# 9 - Pacey Wigent
# 11 - Larry Stevens
# 12 - Robbie Richards
# 16 - J.J. Spires
# 18 - Skyylor Karnes
# 21 - Jennifer Goode
# 24 - Aaron Dukes
# 39 - Charles Gilbert
# 41 - Jeff Spires
# 60 - Steven Peplinski
# 88 - Edward Morris Jr
# 98 - Matt Liptrap
# 00 - AJ Johnson

274

196

53

114

29

179

311

141

123

199

169

154

331

72

127

183

51

142

107

20

0

0

0

1

2

0

0

1

0

0

5

0

0

1

0

0

0

4

1

0

0

0

2

7

0

0

0

0

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

6

1

2

0

4

10

2

0

4

0

0

10

1

0

7

1

2

2

12

12

6

10

4

10

12

10

10

12

12

12

12

6

11

11

5

12

9

3

1

0

0

0

1

4

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

3

3

0

2

0

1

4

0

0

3

3

4

4

0

2

0

0

1

1

ControlledChaos
landon3324
Dale3Earnhardt1
KBCandyMan18
Kason04
High America
GODPOWE1994R
EVR Luckydog
carolinalineman
Agnostic20
Master Skyyman
TheMellowChick
ADukes24
TRU3SK1LLS360
CunningWind1554
SMP
Edjro
DieselDude44
AJgamer4157

Outlaw Racing Xfinity Series Points Standings

1. 

 2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

12.  13. 

14. 

15.  16.  17. 

18. 

19. 

A.Dukes
P.Wigent
R.McGinnis
D.Morando
JJ.Spires
R.Heckathorn
S.Karnes
L.Stevens
J.Goode
B.Stratton
J.Spires
M.Liptrap
A.Johnson
R.Richards
C.Gilbert
E.Morris
S.Peplinski
K.Jones
M.Scimia

331

311

274

199

196

183

179

169

154

142

141

127

123

114

110

72

53

51

29

+-

20

57

132

135

148

152

162

177

189

190

204

208

217

221

259

278

280

302

+-

+-

+-

+-

+1

+2

-2

+-

+1

+2

-2

-1

+2

-1

-1

+-

+-

+-

+-

Results

Race 1 - Las Vegas Speedway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

 11.   

JJ.Spires

R.Heckathorn

P.Wigent

B.Stratton

M.Scimia

R.McGinnis

C.Gilbert

S.Karnes

J.Goode

J.Spires

A.Dukes

Pole: R.Heckathorn ( 31.972 )

Stage 1 Winner: A.Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: R.McGinnis

Race Winner: JJ.Spires

Fastest Lap: A.Dukes ( 31.309 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Pacey Wigent (11th - 3rd)

                             

Biggest Losers - Aaron Dukes (3rd - 11th)

                             

Laps Lead - Richard McGinnis - 44

Race 2 - Richmond International Raceway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

 11.   

A.Dukes

P.Wigent

R.McGinnis

R.Heckathorn

B.Stratton

L.Stevens

S.Karnes

JJ.Spires

J.Goode

D.Morando

J.Spires

Pole: P.Wigent ( 21.610 )

Stage 1 Winner: A.Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: A.Dukes

Race Winner: A.Dukes (51:59.473)

Fastest Lap: A.Dukes ( 21.042 )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers - Aaron Dukes ( 6th - 1st)

                             

Biggest Losers - Dylan Morando ( 3rd - 10th)

                             

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 57

Results

Race 3 - Michigan Speedway

Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

 11.   

A.Dukes

R.McGinnis

P.Wigent

D.Morando

L.Stevens

J.Spires

R.Heckathorn

M.Liptrap

JJ.Spires

S.Karnes

J.Goode

Pole: P.Wigent ( 38.634 )

Stage 1 Winner: D.Morando

Stage 2 Winner: A.Dukes

Race Winner: A.Dukes (42:55.651)

Fastest Lap: R.McGinnis ( 38.001 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Dylan Morando ( 11th - 4th)

                             

Biggest Losers - Skyylor Karnes ( 3rd - 10th)

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 27

Race 4 - Texas Motor Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11. 

12.   

Results
Information

D.Morando

A.Dukes

A.Johnson

P.Wigent

R.McGinnis

R.Heckathorn

L.Stevens

S.Karnes

J.J.Spires

M.Liptrap

J.Goode

B.Stratton

Pole: R.McGinnis ( 30.176 )

Stage 1 Winner: D.Morando

Stage 2 Winner: R.McGinnis

Race Winner: D.Morando (60:39.273)

Fastest Lap: R.McGinnis ( 29.526 )

Number of Cautions: 5

Biggest Movers - P.Wigent ( 12th - 4th)

                             

Biggest Losers - J.J Spires ( 2nd - 9th)

                             

Laps Lead - Richard McGinnis - 32

Race 5 - Watkins Glen International

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

Results
Information

A.Dukes

S.Peplinski

P.Wigent

E.Morris Jr

R.McGinnis

S.Karnes

J.J. Spires

A.Johnson

D.Morando

J.Spires

R.Heckathorn

J.Goode

B.Stratton

K.Jones

L.Stevens

Pole: P.Wigent ( 1:10.221 )

Stage 1 Winner: R.McGinnis

Stage 2 Winner: R.McGinnis

Race Winner: A.Dukes (48:46.061)

Fastest Lap: A.Dukes ( 1:09.721 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - D.Morando ( 12th - 9th)

                              S.Peplinski ( 5th - 2nd)

                             

Biggest Losers - B.Stratton ( 9th - 13th)

                             

Laps Lead - Richard McGinnis - 24

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

Race 6 - Indianapolis Motor Speedway

Results
Information

R.McGinnis

A.Dukes

P.Wigent

S.Peplinski

J.J. Spires

B.Stratton

J.Goode

A.Johnson

R.Heckathorn

M.Liptrap

R.Richards

S.Karnes

D.Morando

K.Jones

E. Morris Jr

Pole: A.Dukes ( 50.938 )

Stage 1 Winner: A.Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: A.Dukes

Race Winner: R.McGinnis (47:25.511)

Fastest Lap: P.Wigent ( 49.461 )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers -  J.J. Spires( 13th - 5th)

                              

                             

Biggest Losers - Dylan Morando ( 3rd - 13th )

                             

Laps Lead - Richard McGinnis - 23

Race 7 - Iowa Raceway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

Results
Information

P.Wigent

D.Morando

J.J Spires

S.Peplinski

M.Liptrap

R.Richards

S.Karnes

J.Spires

A.Dukes (A.Dukes Sub)

J.Goode

R.Heckathorn

C.Gilbert

A.Johnson

K.Jones

L.Stevens

R.McGinnis

Pole: C.Gilbert ( 23.740 )

Stage 1 Winner: P.Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: R.Heckathorn

Race Winner: P.Wigent (54:07.584)

Fastest Lap: P.Wigent ( 23.096 )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers -  S.Karnes ( 11th - 7th )

                              

                             

Biggest Losers - C.Gilbert ( 1st - 12th )

                             

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 89

Race 8 - Auto Club Speedway

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

Results
Information

A.Dukes

C.Gilbert

S.Peplinski

D.Mornado

R.Heckathorn

D.Williamson ( Scimia Sub. )

M.Liptrap

L.Stevens

R.Richards

B.Stratton

J.Goode

S.Karnes

J.J.Spires

R.McGinnis

P.Wigent

A.Johnson

Pole: R.McGinnis ( 40.345 )

Stage 1 Winner: A.Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: A.Dukes

Race Winner: A.Dukes (69:52.090)

Fastest Lap: S.Peplinski ( 39.831 )

Number of Cautions: 9

Biggest Movers -  Charles Gilbert ( 10th - 2nd )

                              Dylan Morando ( 12th - 4th )

                             

Biggest Losers - Richard McGinnis ( 1st - 14th )

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 22

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

Race 9 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

Results
Information

P.Wigent

A.Dukes

J.Spires

R.McGinnis

A.Johnson

L.Stevens

R.Richards

M.Liptrap

J.Goode

B.Stratton

R.Heckathorn

D.Morando

J.J.Spires

S.Karnes

Pole: P.Wigent ( 30.455 )

Stage 1 Winner: P.Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: A.Dukes

Race Winner: P.Wigent (44:08.802)

Fastest Lap: P.Wigent ( 29.900 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers -  Jeff Spires ( 7th - 3rd )

                             

Biggest Losers - Larry Stevens ( 2nd - 6th )

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 40

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

Race 10 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Results
Information

A.Dukes

P.Wigent

S.Peplinski

L.Stevens

R.Heckathorn

S.Karnes

J.J.Spires

M.Liptrap

R.McGinnis

J.Goode

D.Morando (oz)

B.Stratton

J.Spires

 

Pole: D.Morando (S) ( 17.593 )

Stage 1 Winner: P.Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: P.Wigent

Race Winner: A.Dukes (45:39.796)

Fastest Lap: P.Wigent ( 17.278 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers -  Larry Stevens ( 9th - 4th )

                             

Biggest Losers - Dylan Morando (S) ( 1st - 11th )

                             

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 56

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

Race 11 - Road America

Results
Information

S.Peplinski

P.Wigent

R.McGinnis

A.Dukes

R.Heckathorn

J.Goode

R.Richards

S.Karnes (W.Oltz)

J.Spires

J.J.Spires

 

 

Pole: R.McGinnis ( 2:08.177 )

Stage 1 Winner: P.Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: P.Wigent

Race Winner: S.Peplinski (45:21.898)

Fastest Lap: P.Wigent ( 2:07.963 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers -  Ryan Heckathorn ( 8th - 5th )

                             

Biggest Losers - Jeff Spires ( 6th - 9th )

                             

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 18

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 11.  12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 

Race 12 - Phoenix International Raceway

Results
Information

R.McGinnis

R.Heckathorn

A.Dukes

M.Liptrap

S.Peplinski

J.Goode

P.Wigent

J.J.Spires (D.Kemp)

R.Richards

 

 

 

Pole: R.Richards ( 2:08.177 )

Stage 1 Winner: P.Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: A.Dukes

Race Winner: R.McGinnis (50:29.912)

Fastest Lap: A.Dukes ( 27.439 )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers -  Aaron Dukes ( 6th - 3rd )

                               Matt Liptrap ( 7th - 4th )

                             

Biggest Losers - Robbie Richards ( 1st - 9th )

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 55