All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All company, product and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only. Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.

 

Outlaw Racing Series would like to thank our Sponsors!

Outlaw Racing Truck Series Roster & Stats

Name                   Points - Wins - Stage Wins - Top 5 - Poles - Subs. Left - Gamertag
# 2 - Richard McGinnis
# 3 - Chase Coats
# 4 - Daniel Williamson
# 02 - Brett Stack
# 8 - Pacey Wigent
# 10 - Jennifer Goode
# 16 - Will Oltz
# 18 - Skylorr Karnes
# 19 - Zach Gandee
# 21 - Lukas Brendemihl
# 22 - Jimmie Smith
# 24 - Kyle Kolbe
# 40 - Aaron Dukes
# 41 - Ryan Lewis
# 51 - Steven Peplinski
# 52 - Scott Roundtree
# 54 - Dennis Boggess
# 68 - Dawson Kemp
# 88 - Matt Liptrap
# 98 - Robbie Richard

203

44

226

187

307

144

89

47

285

65

41

175

363

159

161

137

202

100

204

205

 

1

0

0

0

4

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

4

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

1

0

0

0

5

0

0

2

12

2

0

0

0

0

0

1

4

0

7

5

8

0

0

0

10

0

0

2

11

5

2

0

3

0

4

4

0

1

1

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

3

1

1

0

0

0

1

1

3

4

1

3

4

4

4

3

4

3

3

4

4

4

4

4

4

3

4

4

Outlaw Racing Truck Series Points Standings

1.

2.

3.

 4.5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19.

20. 

A.Dukes

P.Wigent

Z.Gandee

D.Williamson

R.Richards

M.Liptrap

R.McGinnis

D.Boggess

B.Stack

K.Kolbe

S.Peplinski

R.Lewis

J.Goode

S.Roundtree

D.Kemp

W.Oltz

L.Brendemihl

S.Karnes

C.Coats

J.Smith

 

 

 

 

363

307

285

226

205

204

203

202

187

175

161

159

144

137

100

89

65

47

44

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

+-

-56

-78

-137

-158

-159

-160

-161

-176

-188

-202

-204

-219

-226

-263

-274

-298

-316

-319

-322

 

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+2

-1

-1

+1

-1

+-

+1

-1

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

Results

Race 1 - Talladega Superspeedway

Results
Information

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

Richard McGinnis

Daniel Williamson

Pacey Wigent

Aaron Dukes

Robbie Richards

Lukas Brendemihl

Matt Liptrap

Jennifer Goode

Dawson Kemp

Skyylor Karnes (J.Spires)

Steven Peplinski

Will Oltz

Aaron Proehl

Scott Roundtree

Kyle Kolby

Wayne Hayes

Bradley Stratton

Jimmie Smith

 

Pole: Matt Liptrap ( 53.748 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Richard McGinnis ( 95:30.910 )

Fastest Lap: Matt Liptrap ( 51.481 )

Number of Cautions: 5

Biggest Movers - Pacey Wigent - 14th - 3rd

                              Robbie Richards - 13th - 5th

Biggest Losers - Matt Liptrap - 1st - 7th

                            Aaron Proehl - 7th - 13th 

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 50

Race 2 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

Results
Information

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Zach Gandee

Aaron Dukes

Richard McGinnis

Steven Peplinski

Kyle Kolbe

Dennis Boggess

Aaron Proehl (J.Hunter)

Pacey Wigent

Daniel Williamson (J.Spires)

Chase Coats

Dawson Kemp

Will Oltz

Scott Roundtree

Lukas Brendemihl

Jennifer Goode

Matt Liptrap

Robbie Richards

Skyylor Karnes

Jimmie Smith

Bradley Stratton

Pole: Chase Coats ( 31.167 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Kyle Kolbe

Race Winner: Zach Gandee ( 80:31.084 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 30.627 )

Number of Cautions: 4

Biggest Movers - Steven Peplinski - 11th - 4th

                              Jacob Hunter - 12th - 7th

Biggest Losers - Chase Coats - 1st - 10th

                            Jennifer Goode - 8th - 15th 

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 47

Race 3 - ISM Raceway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Pacey Wigent

Aaron Dukes

Richard McGinnis

Zach Gandee

Daniel Williamson

Matt Liptrap

Steven Peplinski

Dennis Boggess

Dawson Kemp

Robbie Richards

Chase Coats

Lukas Brendemihl ( L.Petty )

Kyle Kolbe

Jennifer Goode

Scott Roundtree

Jimmie Smith

Bradley Stratton

Will Oltz

Skyylor Karnes

Aaron Proehl

 

Pole: Zach Gandee ( 28.754 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 73:13.391 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 28.079 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson - 12th - 5th

                              Matt Liptrap - 11th - 6th

Biggest Losers - Kyle Kolbe - 7th - 13th

                            Jimmie Smith - 10th - 16th 

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 68

Race 4 - Eldora Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Aaron Dukes

Pacey Wigent

Robbie Richards

Zach Gandee

Daniel Williamson ( J.J. Spires )

Dennis Boggess

Brett Stack

Steven Peplinski

Kyle Kolbe

Matt Liptrap

Scott Roundtree

Jimmie Smith ( J.Spires )

Lukas Brendemihl

Richard McGinnis ( M.Scimia )

Dawson Kemp ( J.Hunter )

Jennifer Goode

Skyylor Karnes

Chase Coats

Bradley Stratton

Will Oltz

 

 

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 19.623 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 52:29.632 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 19.574 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Scott Roundtree - 16th - 11th

                              Dennis Boggess - 10th - 6th

Biggest Losers - Jacob Hunter - 11th - 15th

                            Jennifer Goode - 13th - 16th 

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 149

Race 5 - Bristol Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Aaron Dukes

Brett Stack

Kyle Kolbe

Matt Liptrap

Robbie Richards

Dennis Boggess

Dawson Kemp

Scott Roundtree

Zach Gandee

Will Oltz

Jennifer Goode

Lukas Brendemihl

Daniel Williamson

Steven Peplinski

Pacey Wigent

Richard McGinnis

Skyylor Karnes

Jimmie Smith

Bradley Stratton

Chase Coats

 

 

 

Pole: Kyle Kolbe ( 17.761 )

Stage 1 Winner: Brett Stack

Stage 2 Winner: Brett Stack

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 62:01.088 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 17.541 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Aaron Dukes - 13th - 1st

                              Matt Liptrap - 6th - 4th

Biggest Losers - Zach Gandee - 3rd - 9th

                            Daniel Williamson - 7th - 13th 

Laps Lead - Brett Stack - 142

Race 6 - Iowa Raceway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Pacey Wigent

Zach Gandee

Daniel Williamson

Aaron Dukes

Steven Peplinski

Richard McGinnis

Dennis Boggess

Matt Liptrap

Scott Roundtree

Kyle Kolbe

Will Oltz

Robbie Richards

Brett Stack

Jennifer Goode

Dawson Kemp

Bradley Stratton

Jimmie Smith

Chase Coats

Skyylor Karnes

Lukas Brendemihl

 

 

 

 

Pole: Steven Peplinski ( 24.163 )

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Zach Gandee

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 86:49.543 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 23.705 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson - 8th - 3rd

                              Scott Roundtree - 12th - 9th

Biggest Losers - Steven Peplinski - 1st - 5th

                            Dennis Boggess - 5th - 7th 

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 113

Race 7 - Canadian Tire Motorsports Park

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Aaron Dukes

Pacey Wigent

Richard McGinnis

Brett Stack

Dennis Boggess

Daniel Williamson

Robbie Richards

Matt Liptrap

Dawson Kemp

Scott Roundtree

Jennifer Goode

Will Oltz

Zach Gandee

Steven Peplinski

Kyle Kolbe

Chase Coats

Lukas Brenemihl

Skyylor Karnes

James Tate

Bradley Stratton

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 1:20.346 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 90:37.224 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 1:19.718 )

Number of Cautions: 5

Biggest Movers - Brett Stack - 6th - 4th

                               Matt Liptrap - 8th - 6th

Biggest Losers - Richard McGinnis - 2nd - 3rd

                            Dennis Boggess - 4th - 5th 

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 46

Race 8 - Texas Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Zach Gandee

Daniel Williamson

Aaron Dukes

Matt Liptrap

Ryan Lewis

Brett Stack ( M.Scimia )

Kyle Kolbe

Dennis Boggess

Jennifer Goode

Scott Roundtree

Robbie Richards

Dawson Kemp

Pacey Wigent

Will Oltz

Richard McGinnis

Steven Peplinski

Skyylor Karnes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Kyle Kolbe ( 30.843 )

Stage 1 Winner: Kyle Kolbe

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Zach Gandee ( 97:44.669 )

Fastest Lap: Daniel Williamson ( 30.314 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Aaron Dukes - 8th - 3rd

                               Zach Gandee - 5th - 1st

Biggest Losers - Kyle Kolbe - 1st - 7th

                            Robbie Richards - 4th - 11th 

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 56

Race 9 - Pocono Raceway

Results
Information

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Aaron Dukes

Zach Gandee

Ryan Lewis

Brett Stack

Dennis Boggess

Kyle Kolbe

Matt Liptrap

Will Oltz

Daniel Williamson

Pacey Wigent

Robbie Richards

Scott Roundtree

Richard McGinnis ( M.Scimia )

Dawson Kemp

Jennifer Goode

Steven Peplinski

Lukas Bredemihl

Skyylor Karnes

Chase Coats

Jimmie Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Pacey Wigent ( 53.336 )

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 56:50.666 )

Fastest Lap: Ryan Lewis ( 52.708 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Aaron Dukes - 4th - 1st

                               Dennis Boggess - 13th - 5th

Biggest Losers - Pacey Wigent - 1st - 10th

                            Robbie Richards - 8th - 11th 

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 26

Race 10 - Gateway Motorsports Park

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Pacey Wigent

Zach Gandee

Aaron Dukes

Ryan Lewis

Daniel Williamson ( J.Peterson )

Scott Roundtree

Jennifer Goode

Robbie Richards

Richard McGinnis

Matt Liptrap

Dennis Boggess

Kyle Kolbe

Steven Peplinski

Brett Stack

Will Oltz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Jeff Peterson ( 35.794 )

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 97:05.260 )

Fastest Lap: Jeff Peterson ( 35.268 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Aaron Dukes - 6th - 3rd

                               

Biggest Losers - Robbie Richards - 5th - 8th

                             

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 54

Race 11 - Dover International Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Ryan Lewis

Zach Gandee

Brett Stack

Aaron Dukes

Dennis Boggess

Jennifer Goode

Robbie Richards

Pacey Wigent

Daniel Williamson

Richard McGinnis

Matt Liptrap

Kyle Kolbe

Steven Peplinski

Scott Roundtree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Ryan Lewis ( 24.086 )

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Ryan Lewis

Race Winner: Ryan Lewis ( 88:38.284 )

Fastest Lap: Zach Gandee ( 23.936 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Zach Gandee - 7th - 2nd

                               

Biggest Losers - Robbie Richards - 2nd - 7th

                             

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 94

Race 12 - Charlotte Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Zach Gandee

Daniel Williamson

Robbie Richards

Pacey Wigent

Matt Liptrap

Aaron Dukes

Richard McGinnis

Dennis Boggess

Kyle Kolbe

Brett Stack

Steven Peplinski

Jennifer Goode

Ryan Lewis

Scott Roundtree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Robbie Richards ( 31.017 )

Stage 1 Winner: Robbie Richards

Stage 2 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Race Winner: Zach Gandee ( 74:38.284 )

Fastest Lap: Daniel Williamson ( 30.439 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - 

                               

Biggest Losers - 

                             

Laps Lead - Pacey Wigent - 16

Race 13 - Michigan International Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

Results
Information

Pacey Wigent

Ryan Lewis

Brett Stack

Zach Gandee

Matt Liptrap

Dennis Boggess

Aaron Dukes

Robbie Richards

Daniel Williamson

Richard McGinnis

Kyle Kolbe

Steven Peplinski

Jennifer Goode

Scott Roundtree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 39.709 )

Stage 1 Winner: Ryan Lewis

Stage 2 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 84:75.245 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 38.872 )

Number of Cautions: 6

Biggest Movers - Brett Stack ( 7th - 3rd )

                               

Biggest Losers - Aaron Dukes ( 1st - 7th )

                             

Laps Lead - Ryan Lewis - 27