All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All company, product and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only. Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.

 

Outlaw Racing Series would like to thank our Sponsors!

Outlaw Racing Truck Series Roster & Stats

Name                   Points - Wins - Stage Wins - Top 5 - Starts - Poles - Prov. Left - Gamertag
# 4 - Bradley Stratton
# 5 - Aaron Proehl
# 8 - Pacey Wigent
#10 - Jennifer Goode
#13 - Daniel Williamson
#18 - Richard McGinnis
#19 - Steven Peplinski
#24 - Dylan Morando
#29 - Matt Liptrap
#38 - J.J. Spires
#52 - Michael Blair
#66 - Michael Scimia
#76 - Aaron Dukes
#88 - Brandon Phillips
#98 - Skyylor Karnes

182

175

371

194

237

340

207

251

165

152

76

141

423

149

217

0

0

5

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

7

0

2

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

3

1

12

0

6

10

5

6

3

1

2

3

12

2

4

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

13

12

10

6

9

14

10

14

1

0

6

0

1

1

1

3

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

1

4

4

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

2

KBCANDYMAN18
aka Deadly Bomb
GODPOWE1994R
TheMellowChick
Das Dambino
ControlledChaos
SMP
High America
DieselDude44
AgnosticTree20
CrazyManBlair
Dale3Earnhardt1
ADukes24
NascarFan120694
Master Skyyman

Outlaw Racing Truck Series Points Standings

B.Stratton

1. 

2. 

3. 

 4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

12.  13. 

14.  15. 

A.Dukes
P.Wigent
R.McGinnis
D.Morando
D.Williamson
S.Karnes
S.Peplinski
J.Goode
A.Proehl
B.Phillips
J.Spires
M.Liptrap
M.Scimia
M.Blair

423

371

340

251

237

217

207

194

182

175

165

152

149

141

76

 

+-

-52

-83

-172

-186

-206

-216

-229

-241

-248

-258

-271

-274

-282

-347

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+1

+1

-2

+-

+1

-1

+-

+-

+-

Results

Race 1 - Atlanta Motor Speedway

Information
Results

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

A.Dukes (Stage 1 Winner)

M.Scimia

M.Blair

D.Morando (Stage 2 Winner)

B.Stratton

S.Karnes

R.McGinnis

J.Spires

J.Goode

A.Feldman

P.Wigent

Pole: Bradley Stratton

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Dylan Morando

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes (44:31.489)

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes (30.561)

Number of Cautions: 5

Biggest Movers - Michael Blair (11th - 3rd)

                              Michael Scimia (6th - 2nd)

Biggest Losers - Pacey Wigent (2nd - 11th)

                             Bradley Stratton (1st - 5th)

Laps Lead - D.Morando & A.Dukes - 21

Race 2 - Kentucky Speedway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

12. 

13. 

A.Dukes (Stage 1 & 2 Winner) 

R.McGinnis

M.Blair

D.Williamson

P.Wigent

J.Spires

D.Morando

J.Goode

B.Stratton

M.Scimia

B.Phillips

A.Proehl

S.Karnes

Pole: Daniel Williamson (32.225)

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes (46:29.636)

Fastest Lap: Richard McGinnis (31.780)

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers - Jennifer Goode (13th - 8th)

                             Richard McGinnis (6th - 2nd)

Biggest Losers - Aaron Proehl (7th - 12th)

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 52

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

12.  

Race 3 - Dover International Speedway

Results
Information

P.Wigent (Stage 1 Winner)

A.Dukes (Stage 2 Winner)

S.Karnes

A.Proehl

M.Scimia

D.Morando

R.McGinnis

D.Williamson

A.Feldman

J.Spires

J.Goode

B.Stratton

Pole: Pacey Wigent (24.354)

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent (45:05.244)

Fastest Lap: Richard McGinnis (23.832)

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Michael Scimia (10th - 5th)

                                

Biggest Losers - Richard McGinnis (3rd - 7th)

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 65

Race 4 - Pocono Raceway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

12.  

P.Wigent

A.Dukes

D.Morando

R.McGinnis (Stage 1 & 2 Winner)

B.Phillips

D.Williamson

B.Stratton

J.Goode

M.Scimia

S.Karnes

A.Proehl

J.Spires

Pole: Pacey Wigent (54.039)

Stage 1 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Stage 2 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent (56:22.191)

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent (52.947)

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Dylan Morando (10th - 3rd)

                             

Biggest Losers - Aaron Proehl (7th - 11th)

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 20

Race 5 - Eldora Raceway

Results

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 

A.Dukes

D.Morando

D.Williamson

S.Karnes

P.Wigent

A.Proehl

R.McGinnis

J.Goode

M.Liptrap

J.Spires

M.Scimia

Information

Pole: Dylan Morando ( 19.630 )

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 24:49.750 )

Fastest Lap: Daniel Williamson ( 19.539 ) 

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson ( 7th - 3rd )

                             

Biggest Losers - Aaron Proehl ( 2nd - 6th )

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 46

Race 6 - Kansas Speedway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 

A.Dukes

P.Wigent

D.Williamson

J.Spires

R.McGinnis

B.Phillips

M.Liptrap

J.Goode

D.Morando

S.Karnes

A.Proehl

Pole: Richard McGinnis ( 32.477 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 47:19.878 )

Fastest Lap: Richard McGinnis ( 31.948 ) 

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Pacey Wigent ( 11th - 2nd )

                             

Biggest Losers - Dylan Morando ( 4th - 9th )

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 40

Race 7 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 

P.Wigent

S.Karnes

R.McGinnis

D.Williamson

M.Liptrap

J.Spires

A.Proehl

A.Dukes

J.Goode

M.Scimia

D.Morando

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 18.005 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent 

Fastest Lap: Skyylor Karnes ( 17.589 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson ( 8th - 4th )

                             

Biggest Losers - Aaron Dukes ( 1st - 8th )

                             

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 96

Race 8 - Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 12. 

P.Wigent

R.McGinnis

B.Stratton

D.Morando

S.Peplinski

D.Williamson

A.Dukes

B.Phillips

J.Goode

S.Karnes

A.Proehl

J.Spires

Pole: Pacey Wigent ( 32.793 )

Stage 1 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Stage 2 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 43:15.212 )

Fastest Lap: Daniel Williamson ( 32.072 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson ( 8th - 6th )

                             

Biggest Losers - Dylan Morando ( 2nd - 4th )

                             

Laps Lead - D.Morando & R.McGinnis - 21

Race 9 - Talladega Superspeedway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 12. 

A.Dukes

S.Peplinski

M.Liptrap

D.Morando

R.McGinnis

D.Williamson

P.Wigent

B.Stratton

J.Goode

A.Proehl

S.Karnes

B.Phillips

Pole: D.Morando ( 51.872 )

Stage 1 Winner: Dylan Morando

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 40:42.545 )

Fastest Lap: Steven Peplinski ( 51.591 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Steven Peplinski ( 7th - 2nd )

                             

Biggest Losers - Daniel Williamson ( 3rd - 6th )

                            Pacey Wigent ( 4th - 7th ) 

Laps Lead - A.Dukes - 33

Race 10 - Canadian Tire Raceway Park 

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 12. 

R.McGinnis

A.Dukes

P.Wigent

S.Peplinski

D.Williamson

B.Stratton

J.Goode

A.Proehl

S.Karnes

B.Phillips

D.Morando

Pole: P.Wigent ( 1:20.022 )

Stage 1 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Stage 2 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Race Winner: Richard McGinnis ( 40:05.655 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 1:19.729 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Bradley Stratton ( 10th - 6th )

                             

Biggest Losers - Brandon Phillips ( 4th - 10th )

Laps Lead - R.McGinnis - 32

Race 11 - Iowa Raceway 

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 12. 13. 

A.Dukes

R.McGinnis

P.Wigent

S.Karnes

S.Peplinski

B.Stratton

D.Williamson

M.Liptrap

J.Goode

B.Phillips

A.Proehl

J.Spires

D.Morando

Pole: P.Wigent ( 24.217 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 40:54.403 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 23.573 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Aaron Dukes ( 4th - 1st )

                             Richard McGinnis ( 5th - 2nd )

Biggest Losers - Steven Peplinski ( 3rd - 5th )

Laps Lead - R.McGinnis - 45

Race 12 - Gateway Motorsports Park

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 12. 13. 

R.McGinnis

P.Wigent

A.Dukes

B.Stratton

B.Phillips

S.Peplinski

M.Liptrap

D.Morando (oz sub)

J.Goode

A.Proehl

S.Karnes

D.Williamson

 

Pole: Steven Peplinski ( 35.951 )

Stage 1 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Stage 2 Winner: Richard McGinnis

Race Winner: Richard McGinnis ( 49:03.599 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 35.338 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Richard McGinnis ( 4th - 1st )

                             Brandon Phillips ( 8th - 5th )

Biggest Losers - Steven Peplinski ( 1st - 6th )

Laps Lead - R.McGinnis - 38

Race 13 - Texas Motor Speedway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 12. 13. 

P.Wigent

A.Dukes

D.Williamson

D.Morando

M.Liptrap

J.Goode

M.Scimia (D.Kemp)

S.Karnes

S.Peplinski

B.Stratton (W.Oltz)

R.McGinnis

A.Proehl

J.Spires

 

 

Pole: Dylan Morando ( 31.192 )

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 51:41.942 )

Fastest Lap: Dylan Morando( 30.306 )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson ( 10th - 3rd )

Biggest Losers - Richard McGinnis ( 3rd - 11th )

Laps Lead - Dylan Morando - 25

Race 14 - Phoenix International Raceway

Results
Information

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 

 12. 13. 

A.Dukes

S.Peplinski

P.Wigent

R.McGinnis

M.Scimia

M.Liptrap

J.Goode

A.Proehl

D.Williamson

S.Karnes

 

 

 

Pole: Pacey Wigent ( 28.867 )

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 36:42.335 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 28.177 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Michael Scimia ( 7th - 5th )

Biggest Losers - Aaron Proehl ( 4th - 9th )

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 51