All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All company, product and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only. Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.

 

Outlaw Racing Series would like to thank our Sponsors!

Outlaw Racing Truck Series Roster & Stats

Name                   Points - Wins - Stage Wins - Top 5 - Poles - Subs. Left - Gamertag
# 4 - Daniel Williamson
# 13 - Matt Liptrap
# 16 - Aaron Dukes
# 18 - Cody Reeves
# 19 - Zach Gandee
# 21 - Mike Montgomery
# 25 - Brett Stack
# 33 - Pacey Wigent
# 40 - Charles Gilbert
# 41 - Ryan Lewis
# 52 - Jeff Peterson
# 54 - Dennis Boggess
# 75 - Kirk Kligerman
# 88 - Sean Rice
# 98 - Lee McQuain
# 51 - Shad Swatsworth
# 3 - Richard McGinnis
Sub. - Steven Peplinski

213

176

345

190

314

73

154

267

132

297

78

197

223

182

159

193

0

13

 

 

 

1

0

5

0

1

0

0

2

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

 

 

0

0

13

0

4

0

0

1

1

3

1

1

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

 

 

4

2

10

1

12

2

1

6

1

10

0

3

3

4

2

5

0

0

0

 

 

1

0

7

0

1

0

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

3

4

4

4

4

4

4

3

3

4

4

4

4

4

3

4

4

 

 

 

Das Dambino
DieselDude44
ADukes24
CodyToTheMax
XxSuzukiRMZxX
VaGraveDigger
StackemUp
GodPowe1994r
TrueSkills
EaglesxShady25
theBeachCat44x
ArrestMeRed63
Stu Pidasso916
HighDRO9
Dies3lboy33
xXShadillacXx
ControlledChaos
SMP
 

Outlaw Racing Truck Series Points Standings

1.

2.

3.

 4.5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15.

16.

A.Dukes

Z.Gandee

R.Lewis

P.Wigent

K.Kligerman

D.Williamson

D.Boggess

S.Swatsworth

C.Reeves

S.Rice

M.Liptrap

L.McQuain

B.Stack

C.Gilbert

J.Peterson

M.Montgomery

 

 

 

 

345

314

297

267

223

213

197

193

190

182

176

159

154

132

78

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+-

-31

-48

-78

-122

-132

-148

-152

-155

-163

-169

-186

-191

-194

-267

-272

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

+2

-1

+1

-2

+-

+-

+-

+-

+-

Results

Race 1 - Talladega Superspeedway

Results
Information

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

Daniel Williamson

Matt Liptrap

Sean Rice

Aaron Dukes

Pacey Wigent

Ryan Lewis

Zach Gandee

Brett Stack

Dennis Boggess

Kirk Kligerman

Cody Reeves

Jeff Peterson

Austin Dukes

Lee McQuain

Kyle Kolbe

 

ole: Daniel Williamson ( 53.773 )

Stage 1 Winner: Jeff Peterson

Stage 2 Winner: Kirk Kligerman

Race Winner: Daniel Williamson ( 85:10.415 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 51.122 )

Number of Cautions: 2

Biggest Movers - Ryan Lewis ( 14th - 6th )

                              Dennis Boggess ( 13th - 9th )

Biggest Losers - Jeff Peterson ( 7th - 12th )

                             Lee McQuaid ( 9th - 14th )

Laps Lead - 

Race 2 - Las Vegas Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

Results

Zach Gandee

Daniel Williamson

Matt Liptrap

Aaron Dukes

Pacey Wigent

Kirk Kligerman

Dennis Boggess

Sean Rice

Austin Dukes ( C.Gilbert )

Lee McQuain

Cody Reeves

Brett Stack

Ryan Lewis

Jeff Peterson

Kyle Kolbe

 

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 32.231 )

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Zach Gandee ( 83:26.374 )

Fastest Lap: Sean Rice ( 31.864 )

Number of Cautions: 4

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson ( 12th -2nd )

                              Matt Liptrap ( 9th - 3rd )

Biggest Losers - Cody Reeves ( 4th - 11th )

                             Dennis Boggess ( 3rd - 7th )

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 84 laps

Race 3 - Bristol Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

Results

Pacey Wigent

Ryan Lewis

Aaron Dukes

Sean Rice

Zach Gandee

Kirk Kligerman

Cody Reeves

Brett Stack

Lee McQuain

Daniel Williamson

Matt Liptrap

Dennis Boggess

Jeff Peterson

Austin Dukes

Kyle Kolbe

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Pacey Wigent

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 59:59.176 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 17.540 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Ryan Lewis ( 4th -2nd )

                              Sean Rice ( 6th - 4th )

Biggest Losers - Aaron Dukes ( 2nd - 3rd )

                             Cody Reeves ( 3rd - 7th )

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 115 laps

Race 4 - Gateway Motorsports Park

Results
Information

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Aaron Dukes

Zach Gandee

Pacey Wigent

Dennis Boggess

Kirk Kligerman

Matt Liptrap

Ryan Lewis

Shad Swatsworth

Sean Rice

Cody Reeves

Brett Stack

Lee McQuain

Daniel Williamson

Jeff Peterson

Austin Dukes

Kyle Kolbe

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Zach Gandee

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 99:29.370 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 35.229 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Matt Liptrap ( 11th - 6th )

                              Kirk Kligerman ( 9th - 5th )

Biggest Losers - Ryan Lewis ( 4th - 7th )

                             Cody Reeves ( 7th - 10th )

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 137 laps

Race 6 - Texas Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Results

Pacey Wigent

Ryan Lewis

Sean Rice

Zach Gandee

Cody Reeves

Daniel Williamson

Matt Liptrap

Lee McQuain

Shad Swatsworth

Kirk Kligerman

Dennis Boggess

Charles Gilbert

Aaron Dukes

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Zach Gandee

Race Winner: Pacey Wigent ( 99:58.484 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 30.179 )

Number of Cautions: 5

Biggest Movers - Sean Rice ( 10th - 3rd )

                              Cody Reeves ( 9th - 5th )

Biggest Losers -  Daniel Williamson ( 3rd - 6th )

                             Aaron Dukes( 1st - 13th )

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 68 laps

Race 7 - Canadian Tire

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Results

Aaron Dukes

Ryan Lewis

Shad Swatsworth

Dennis Boggess

Zach Gandee

Kirk Kligerman

Cody Reeves

Pacey Wigent

Lee McQuain (S.Peplinski)

Daniel Williamson

Sean Rice

Matt Liptrap

Brett Stack

 

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes 

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 82:44.303 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 1:18.158 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Dennis Boggess ( 8th - 4th )

                              Shad Swatsworth ( 6th - 3rd )

Biggest Losers -   Pacey Wigent( 2nd - 8th )

                              Steven Peplinski ( 3rd - 9th )

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 52 laps

Race 5 - Pocono Raceway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Results

Ryan Lewis

Zach Gandee

Aaron Dukes

Daniel Williamson

Brett Stack

Sean Rice

Shad Swatsworth

Kirk Kligerman

Matt Liptrap

Pacey Wigent

Dennis Boggess

Lee McQuain

Cody Reeves

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Ryan Lewis

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Ryan Lewis

Race Winner: Ryan Lewis ( 56:15.542 )

Fastest Lap: Ryan Lewis ( 52.873 )

Number of Cautions: 1

Biggest Movers - Daniel Williamson ( 13th -4th )

                              Brett Stack ( 11th - 5th )

Biggest Losers - Kirk Kligerman ( 3rd - 8th )

                             Cody Reeves ( 6th - 13th )

Laps Lead - Zach Gandee - 34 laps

Race 8 - Iowa Speedway

Results
Information

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Aaron Dukes

Zach Gandee

Dennis Boggess

Lee McQuain ( M.Montgomery )

Ryan Lewis

Cody Reeves

Brett Stack

Kirk Kligerman

Daniel Williamson

Matt Liptrap

Charles Gilbert

Shad Swatsworth

Pacey Wigent

Sean Rice

Jeff Peterson

 

 

 

Pole: Aaron Dukes 

Stage 1 Winner: Zach Gandee

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 87:07.764 )

Fastest Lap: Ryan Lewis ( 23.764 )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers - Brett Stack ( 11th - 7th )

                         Michael Montgomery ( 6th - 4th )

Biggest Losers -   Shad Swatsworth ( 5th - 12th )

                              Charles Gilbert ( 8th - 11th )

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 96 laps

Race 9 - Charlotte Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Results

Ryan Lewis

Pacey Wigent

Zach Gandee

Shad Swatsworth

Michael Montgomery

Daniel Williamson

Dennis Boggess

Matt Liptrap

Cody Reeves

Kirk Kligerman

Charles Gilbert

Aaron Dukes

Sean Rice

Brett Stack

Lee McQuain

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes 

Stage 1 Winner: Pacey Wigent

Stage 2 Winner: Ryan Lewis

Race Winner: Ryan Lewis( 79:32.167 )

Fastest Lap: Pacey Wigent ( 30.244 )

Number of Cautions: 4

Biggest Movers - Zach Gandee ( 9th - 3rd )

                         Ryan Lewis ( 5th - 1st )

Biggest Losers -   Aaron Dukes ( 1st - 12th )

                              Kirk Kligerman ( 6th - 10th )

Laps Lead - Ryan Lewis - 78 laps

Race 10 - Eldora Speedway

Results
Information

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Aaron Dukes

Shad Swatsworth

Lee McQuain

Ryan Lewis

Zach Gandee

Cody Reeves

Dennis Boggess

Pacey Wigent

Kirk Kligerman

Daniel Williamson

Sean Rice

Matt Liptrap

Brett Stack

Charles Gilbert

Jeff Peterson

Michael Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole: Aaron Dukes ( 19.511 )

Stage 1 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 49:32.181 )

Fastest Lap: Aaron Dukes ( 19.509 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers -

Biggest Losers -  

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 150 laps

Race 11 - Kentucky Motor Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Results

Charles Gilbert

Zach Gandee

Ryan Lewis

Daniel Williamson

Aaron Dukes

Shad Swatsworth

Cody Reeves

Matt Liptrap

Dennis Boggess

Pacey Wigent ( S.Karnes )

Michael Montgomery

Kirk Kligerman

Sean Rice

Lee McQuain

Brett Stack

Jeff Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Ryan Lewis (32.150)

Stage 1 Winner: Charles Gilbert

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Charles Gilbert ( 79:32.181 )

Fastest Lap: Cody Reeves ( 31.816 )

Number of Cautions: 3

Biggest Movers - Charles Gilbert ( 6th - 1st )

                              Daniel Williamson ( 7th - 4th )

Biggest Losers -   Aaron Dukes ( 2nd - 5th )

                              Dennis Boggess ( 5th - 9th )

Laps Lead - Charles Gilbert - 87 laps

Race 12 - ISM Raceway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Results

Aaron Dukes

Ryan Lewis

Zach Gandee

Shad Swatsworth

Kirk Kligerman

Pacey Wigent

Cody Reeves

Daniel Williamson ( S.Karnes )

Dennis Bogges

Matt Liptrap

Sean Rice

Lee McQuain

Brett Stack

Charles Gilbert

Jeff Peterson

Michael Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Pacey Wigent (28.247)

Stage 1 Winner: Shad Swatsworth

Stage 2 Winner: Aaron Dukes

Race Winner: Aaron Dukes ( 72:14.170 )

Fastest Lap: Ryan Lewis ( 28.063 )

Number of Cautions: 0

Biggest Movers - Ryan Lewis ( 4th - 2nd )

                              Kirk Kligerman ( 7th - 5th )

Biggest Losers -   Pacey Wigent ( 1st - 6th )

                              

Laps Lead - Aaron Dukes - 94 laps

Race 13 - Michigan International Speedway

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10. 11. 12. 13.

14.

15.

16.

Results

Shad Swatsworth

Ryan Lewis

Kirk Kligerman

Zach Gandee

Sean Rice

Dennis Boggess

Cody Reeves

Brett Stack

Pacey Wigent

Aaron Dukes

Daniel Williamson

Matt Liptrap

Lee McQuain

Charles Gilbert

Jeff Peterson

Michael Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information

Pole: Aaron Dukes (39.666)

Stage 1 Winner: Ryan Lewis

Stage 2 Winner: Dennis Boggess

Race Winner: Shad Swatsworth ( 76:37.456 )

Fastest Lap: Cody Reeves ( 38.992 )

Number of Cautions: 4

Biggest Movers - Sean Rice ( 9th - 5th )

                              Kirk Kligerman ( 10th - 3rd )

Biggest Losers -   Aaron Dukes ( 1st - 10th )

                              

Laps Lead - Ryan Lewis - 38 laps